Boys Open 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

10 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Samuel Sutcliffe10Ramsbottom 35.43  310 
2.Daniel Khodaverdi10Co Salford 37.04  272 
3.Ethan McGuinness10Ramsbottom 37.84  255 
4.Noah Lazenby-Tracey10Stretford 41.17  198 
5.Oscar Bradley10Co Salford 42.99  173 
6.Rayne Lewin10Co Manch Aq 43.18  171 
7.Alixander Lewis10Co Manch Aq 44.08  161 
8.Eben Cousin10Bo Kirklees 45.64  145 
9.Nicholas Cass9Bo Kirklees 46.61  136 
10.Thomas Hall9Co Manch Aq 47.17  131 
11.Stellan McDonald9Bo Kirklees 48.22  123 
12.Thomas Hill10Bo Kirklees 48.39  122 
13.Charlie Wilcock10Ramsbottom 51.49  101 

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Beau Hanson11Co Manch Aq 38.25  247 
2.Jacob Camden11Co Salford 38.44  243 
3.Dwayne Williams11Co Salford 38.88  235 
4.Christopher Fogato11Co Manch Aq 40.46  208 
5.Yu Xuan Wei11Co Manch Aq 41.68  190 
6.Cillian Maitos Cassidy11Co Manch Aq 42.62  178 
7.Elliot Griffiths11Co Manch Aq 43.47  168 
8.Alexander Rowe11Co Manch Aq 45.26  149 
9.Jake Lawford11Bo Kirklees 46.13  140 
10.Andrew Teale11Bo Kirklees 46.23  139 
11.Sami Seppanen11Trafford Met 46.49  137 
12.Michael Khara11Co Manch Aq 47.76  126 

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Finlay Pope12Ramsbottom 33.65  362 
2.Benjamin Zhou12Co Manch Aq 35.74  302 
3.Juke Wynne12Trojan 36.85  276 
4.Sean Mattison12Co Salford 36.89  275 
5.Tyler Atilman12Bo Kirklees 36.94  274 
6.Jack Kinrade12Shrewsbury 37.60  260 
7.Zach Beattie12Bo Kirklees 38.90  234 
8.Luke McGan12Trojan 39.99  216 
9.James Wakelin12Co Salford 40.03  215 
10.Ben Kinnear12Trafford Met 41.16  198 
11.Zachary Bedson12Crewe Flyers 41.23  197 
12.Samuel Lindsay12Ramsbottom 41.55  192 
13.Harry Long12Bo Kirklees 43.48  168 
14.Laxshan Kemananthan12Co Manch Aq 45.74  144 
 Mario Darko12Co Manch Aq DNC    

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Jake Christon13Co Manch Aq 31.33  449 
2.Sean Si-Griffiths13Warrender Ba 32.66  396 
3.Alexander Volkovoy13Co Salford 33.59  364 
4.Bobby Hulme13Co Manch Aq 35.24  315 
5.Matthew Dowd13Ramsbottom 36.37  287 
6.Alexander Wiseman13Crewe Flyers 37.18  268 
7.Julian Van Rensburg13Trojan 38.89  235 
8.Max Bradley13Co Salford 39.11  231 
9.Nathan Cox13Bo Kirklees 39.22  229 
10.George Horrocks13Co Manch Aq 39.94  216 

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Ewan Batey14Warrender Ba 30.04  509 
2.Ben Croft14Bo Kirklees 30.86  470 
3.James English14Warrender Ba 31.65  436 
4.Miles Flanagan14Co Salford 31.86  427 
5.Jack McGann14Trojan 32.10  417 
6.Alistair Sherriff14Warrender Ba 34.44  338 
7.Jamie Jardine14Warrender Ba 35.47  309 
8.Harry Lea14Crewe Flyers 35.48  309 
9.Alastair Jeffrey14Co Manch Aq 36.44  285 
10.Lewis Wood14Co Salford 36.62  281 
11.Theo Clyne14Co Salford 37.43  263 
12.Thomas Stonehewer14Trafford Met 40.15  213 

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Iain Rose17Warrender Ba 29.39  544 
2.Joshua Aspinall16Warrender Ba 30.26  498 
3.Finn Bremner15Warrender Ba 30.55  484 
4.Adam Ritchie15Warrender Ba 30.64  480 
5.Calum Rose15Warrender Ba 30.74  475 
6.Gabriel Quinn15Warrender Ba 32.50  402 
6.Finlay Scott16Warrender Ba 32.50  402 
8.Arensi Isufi15Co Manch Aq 32.85  389 
9.Noah Rusk15Co Salford 34.14  347 
10.Eoin O'Caireallain15Trojan 35.61  306 

UP