Boys Open 50m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

10 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Samuel Sutcliffe10Ramsbottom 29.38  360 
2.Daniel Khodaverdi10Co Salford 32.01  278 
3.Ethan McGuinness10Ramsbottom 32.71  261 
4.Matthew Sawers10Howe Bridge 33.42  244 
5.Rayne Lewin10Co Manch Aq 34.53  222 
6.Alixander Lewis10Co Manch Aq 36.32  190 
7.Oscar Bradley10Co Salford 36.50  188 
8.Thomas Hill10Bo Kirklees 38.60  158 
9.Eben Cousin10Bo Kirklees 38.94  154 
10.Stellan McDonald9Bo Kirklees 39.29  150 
11.Thomas Hall9Co Manch Aq 39.35  150 
12.Nicholas Cass9Bo Kirklees 39.46  148 
13.Cormac Whiteley9Ramsbottom 40.83  134 
14.Reece Bentham10Wigan 41.03  132 
15.Thomas Firth10Bo Kirklees 41.27  130 
16.Charlie Wilcock10Ramsbottom 41.52  127 

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Joseph Ball11Fleetwood 32.04  277 
2.Oli Bottomley11Co Salford 32.19  274 
3.Christopher Fogato11Co Manch Aq 33.29  247 
4.Kacper Holda11Ramsbottom 33.74  238 
5.Jacob Camden11Co Salford 33.91  234 
6.Dwayne Williams11Co Salford 34.33  225 
7.Beau Hanson11Co Manch Aq 34.60  220 
8.Cillian Maitos Cassidy11Co Manch Aq 34.77  217 
9.Michael Khara11Co Manch Aq 34.87  215 
10.Flynn Buckley11Co Manch Aq 35.34  207 
11.Elliot Griffiths11Co Manch Aq 35.72  200 
12.Jake Lawford11Bo Kirklees 36.18  193 
13.Louis Southward11Crewe Flyers 36.92  181 
14.Yu Xuan Wei11Co Manch Aq 37.00  180 
15.Andrew Teale11Bo Kirklees 37.73  170 
16.Faris Ravji-Smith11Trafford Met 37.91  167 
17.Toby Huntley11Trafford Met 38.21  163 
18.Alexander Rowe11Co Manch Aq 39.24  151 
19.Sami Seppanen11Trafford Met 40.04  142 
19.Gabriel McMurdock11Co Salford 40.04  142 
 Harrison Bates-Jones11Shrewsbury DNC    
 Samuel Sykes11Bo Kirklees DNC    
 Oliver Morgan Dunne11Co Manch Aq DNC    
 Benjamin Ross11Co Salford DNC    

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Xuanming Guo12Co Manch Aq 28.42  398 
2.Benjamin Zhou12Co Manch Aq 29.89  342 
3.James Raw12Ellesmere Co 30.28  329 
4.Mark Gil12Trojan 30.54  320 
5.Sean Mattison12Co Salford 30.82  312 
6.Tommy Crowther12Ramsbottom 31.66  288 
7.Samuel Little12Co Manch Aq 31.87  282 
8.Ben Kinnear12Trafford Met 32.33  270 
9.Juke Wynne12Trojan 32.42  268 
10.Tyler Atilman12Bo Kirklees 32.80  259 
11.Conor O'Donnell12Trafford Met 34.33  225 
12.Luke McGan12Trojan 35.80  199 
13.Zachary Bedson12Crewe Flyers 36.07  194 
14.Anton Ward-Christopher12Crewe Flyers 36.23  192 
 Mario Darko12Co Manch Aq DNC    
 Adam Molloy12Co Manch Aq DNC    
 Samuel Lindsay12Ramsbottom DNC    

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Ben Kelly13Warrender Ba 27.71  429 
2.Jake Christon13Co Manch Aq 27.90  420 
3.Alexander Volkovoy13Co Salford 28.16  409 
4.James Plant13Bo Kirklees 28.42  398 
5.Sean Si-Griffiths13Warrender Ba 28.75  384 
6.Owen Whiteley13Co Manch Aq 29.02  374 
7.Bobby Hulme13Co Manch Aq 29.18  367 
8.Alexander Wiseman13Crewe Flyers 30.79  313 
9.Nathan Cox13Bo Kirklees 31.46  293 
10.Matthew Dowd13Ramsbottom 31.64  288 
11.Jake Wood13Co Manch Aq 31.95  280 
12.Julian Van Rensburg13Trojan 32.14  275 
13.Max Bradley13Co Salford 32.33  270 
14.Shea Whiteley13Co Manch Aq 32.97  255 
15.George Horrocks13Co Manch Aq 33.34  246 
16.Charlie Atkiss13Co Manch Aq 34.33  225 
 Thomas Dickinson13Ramsbottom DNC    

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.James English14Warrender Ba 26.56  487 
2.Toby Andrews14Trafford Met 27.41  443 
3.Micah Van Blerk14Warrender Ba 27.59  435 
4.Kian Hampson Bahia14Warrender Ba 27.66  432 
5.Ewan Batey14Warrender Ba 27.74  428 
6.Miles Flanagan14Co Salford 28.01  416 
7.Toby Malkin14Stretford 29.10  371 
8.Reuben Ward-Christophe14Crewe Flyers 29.17  368 
9.Alistair Sherriff14Warrender Ba 29.43  358 
10.Harry Lea14Crewe Flyers 29.51  355 
11.Lewis Wood14Co Salford 29.70  348 
12.Jack McGann14Trojan 29.95  340 
13.Thomas Stonehewer14Trafford Met 31.23  300 
14.Theo Clyne14Co Salford 31.68  287 
15.Alastair Jeffrey14Co Manch Aq 31.79  284 
16.Finn Bertenshaw14Co Salford 32.06  277 
17.William Knight14Bo Kirklees 32.74  260 

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Jared Armstrong19Co Manch Aq 25.59  545 
2.Joshua Aspinall16Warrender Ba 26.17  510 
3.Finlay Scott16Warrender Ba 27.09  459 
4.Emil Morawski15Warrender Ba 27.25  451 
5.Calum Rose15Warrender Ba 27.45  442 
6.Noah Rusk15Co Salford 27.88  421 
7.Alfie Jones16Stretford 27.97  417 
8.Adam Ritchie15Warrender Ba 28.03  415 
9.Dominic Seymour15Co Manch Aq 28.51  394 
10.Callum Shaw15Ashton u Lyn 28.84  381 
11.Sean Sutton19Co Salford 28.85  380 
12.Arensi Isufi15Co Manch Aq 28.98  375 
13.Ethan Nevett17Stretford 29.31  363 
14.James Ross15Co Salford 29.54  354 
15.Eoin O'Caireallain15Trojan 30.63  318 
16.Daniyal Khan15Co Manch Aq 30.72  315 
17.Thomas Redshaw15Co Salford 31.64  288 
 Matthew Cambage-Hughes16Trafford Met DNC    

UP