Boys Open 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

10 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Samuel Sutcliffe10Ramsbottom 2:26.10  340 31.591:09.291:48.18
2.Daniel Khodaverdi10Co Salford 2:29.19  319 34.001:11.901:51.43
3.Oscar Bradley10Co Salford 2:58.49  186 38.671:24.732:12.30
4.Thomas Hall9Co Manch Aq 3:06.04  164 42.791:32.512:23.48
5.Charlie Wilcock10Ramsbottom 3:24.50  124 43.631:38.122:33.58
6.Stellan McDonald9Bo Kirklees 3:25.90  121 44.631:39.032:34.41

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Oli Bottomley11Co Salford 2:30.60  310 34.361:13.421:53.57
2.Christopher Fogato11Co Manch Aq 2:36.56  276 36.611:16.951:57.66
3.Cillian Maitos Cassidy11Co Manch Aq 2:42.03  249 36.181:17.781:59.57
4.Flynn Buckley11Co Manch Aq 2:49.44  218 37.681:23.512:09.69
5.Kacper Holda11Ramsbottom 2:50.23  215 36.371:22.462:09.32
6.Benjamin Ross11Co Salford 2:58.38  186 39.421:25.572:14.19
7.Jake Lawford11Bo Kirklees 2:58.76  185 41.381:28.472:15.97
8.Yu Xuan Wei11Co Manch Aq 3:04.62  168 40.811:30.102:20.93
9.Elliot Griffiths11Co Manch Aq 3:13.24  147 41.151:31.662:25.24
10.Gabriel McMurdock11Co Salford 3:13.38  146 42.101:32.532:24.44
11.Toby Huntley11Trafford Met 3:18.17  136 42.671:35.042:28.42

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.James Raw12Ellesmere Co 2:14.43  436 30.971:04.711:39.73
2.Xuanming Guo12Co Manch Aq 2:15.71  424 31.121:06.521:42.56
3.Louis Cass12Bo Kirklees 2:26.27  339 32.741:09.381:48.23
4.Zach Beattie12Bo Kirklees 2:26.99  334 33.471:11.191:49.54
5.Mark Gil12Trojan 2:29.07  320 34.441:12.881:52.28
6.Jack Mcclelland12Bo Kirklees 2:30.30  312 34.471:12.971:52.08
7.Tyler Atilman12Bo Kirklees 2:33.78  291 34.421:14.451:56.20
8.Juke Wynne12Trojan 2:37.21  273 34.891:14.181:57.41
9.Samuel Little12Co Manch Aq 2:40.87  254 35.771:17.222:00.29
10.Anton Ward-Christopher12Crewe Flyers 2:47.57  225 38.211:21.802:06.16
11.Zachary Bedson12Crewe Flyers 2:53.97  201 39.371:24.962:10.69
12.Conor O'Donnell12Trafford Met 2:55.13  197 38.451:25.322:11.98

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Jake Hutchinson13Ellesmere Co 2:09.20  492 29.671:01.871:36.12
2.Alexander Volkovoy13Co Salford 2:09.97  483 29.561:02.431:36.34
3.James Plant13Bo Kirklees 2:11.84  463 30.071:04.031:38.65
4.Jake Christon13Co Manch Aq 2:12.59  455 30.421:02.851:37.74
5.Ben Kelly13Warrender Ba 2:14.04  440 30.371:04.791:40.78
6.Bobby Hulme13Co Manch Aq 2:17.95  404 31.441:06.031:42.46
7.Matthew Dowd13Ramsbottom 2:27.74  329 33.521:11.621:50.72
8.Max Bradley13Co Salford 2:31.32  306 34.291:13.251:53.18
9.George Horrocks13Co Manch Aq 2:34.48  287 34.911:14.071:54.36
10.Nicholas Willcock13Co Manch Aq 2:37.38  272 33.721:13.081:55.43
11.Julian Van Rensburg13Trojan 2:39.42  261 35.841:16.541:58.25

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Ben Croft14Bo Kirklees 2:09.72  486 29.651:02.661:36.43
2.Luke Clegg14Bo Kirklees 2:11.14  470 29.761:03.281:37.15
3.Toby Andrews14Trafford Met 2:12.26  458 29.751:03.621:38.18
4.Brodie Gordon-Gibson14Warrender Ba 2:14.66  434 31.001:04.951:41.02
5.James English14Warrender Ba 2:14.79  433 31.301:06.611:42.06
6.Ethan Lace14Io Man 2:18.06  403 31.331:06.591:42.91
7.Reuben Ward-Christophe14Crewe Flyers 2:19.34  392 31.001:06.081:42.50
8.Ewan Batey14Warrender Ba 2:19.69  389 31.571:07.361:43.96
9.Alistair Sherriff14Warrender Ba 2:20.80  380 32.081:07.811:44.72
10.Jack McGann14Trojan 2:22.53  366 31.421:08.241:46.34
11.Alastair Jeffrey14Co Manch Aq 2:25.78  342 32.651:10.561:47.95
12.Toby Malkin14Stretford 2:26.07  340 31.101:07.871:46.85
13.Harry Lea14Crewe Flyers 2:27.60  330 31.671:08.461:48.10
14.Theo Clyne14Co Salford 2:31.71  303 34.461:13.601:53.14

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Jared Armstrong19Co Manch Aq 2:04.76  546 30.451:03.011:34.03
2.Christopher Lockett17Co Salford 2:05.58  535 28.891:00.921:33.21
3.Finn Bremner15Warrender Ba 2:06.30  526 29.751:00.871:33.22
4.Finlay Scott16Warrender Ba 2:08.71  497 30.001:02.851:36.73
5.Emil Morawski15Warrender Ba 2:09.84  484 29.621:02.931:37.11
6.Benjamin Holland16Shrewsbury 2:10.44  478 29.861:03.131:36.93
7.James Ross15Co Salford 2:16.00  421 32.021:06.321:42.18
8.Alfie Jones16Stretford 2:16.03  421 30.601:04.351:40.16
9.Adam Ritchie15Warrender Ba 2:16.78  414 31.321:06.831:43.30
10.Dominic Seymour15Co Manch Aq 2:24.86  349 31.691:07.961:46.20
11.Eoin O'Caireallain15Trojan 2:31.82  303 31.071:08.261:49.47
12.Thomas Redshaw15Co Salford 2:32.02  302 33.461:12.081:52.87
13.Liam Hardy16Co Manch Aq 2:47.41  226 36.771:18.962:04.62

UP