Boys Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

10 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Samuel Sutcliffe10Ramsbottom 3:24.75  236 47.401:40.652:33.15
2.Ethan McGuinness10Ramsbottom 3:44.63  179 51.301:48.202:47.44
3.Thomas Hill10Bo Kirklees 3:58.33  150 53.641:55.922:59.31
4.Cormac Whiteley9Ramsbottom 4:03.70  140 52.691:54.143:00.13
5.Reece Bentham10Wigan 4:09.71  130 58.992:04.533:09.25

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Alexander Rowe11Co Manch Aq 3:43.71  181 48.701:45.062:43.62
2.Toby Huntley11Trafford Met 4:08.93  131 54.661:59.563:04.12
3.Sami Seppanen11Trafford Met 4:16.03  121 59.372:04.993:11.15
 Samuel Sykes11Bo Kirklees DNC       

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Xuanming Guo12Co Manch Aq 2:43.97  461 36.151:18.162:00.96
2.Zach Beattie12Bo Kirklees 3:11.30  290 43.661:32.292:22.38
3.Samuel Little12Co Manch Aq 3:13.31  281 43.181:34.102:25.20
4.Mark Gil12Trojan 3:19.44  256 45.151:36.842:28.16
5.Jack Mcclelland12Bo Kirklees 3:20.46  252 47.351:38.672:30.55
6.Luke McGan12Trojan 3:29.23  221 46.681:41.722:37.04
7.Anton Ward-Christopher12Crewe Flyers 3:48.33  170 51.731:51.252:50.51

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.James Plant13Bo Kirklees 2:47.89  429 38.221:21.892:05.00
2.Sean Si-Griffiths13Warrender Ba 2:59.08  353 38.841:24.042:11.24
3.Owen Whiteley13Co Manch Aq 3:11.54  289 44.101:35.032:25.05
4.George Horrocks13Co Manch Aq 3:12.55  284 43.081:32.722:22.89
5.Nathan Cox13Bo Kirklees 3:20.52  252 44.751:36.212:28.38
6.Shea Whiteley13Co Manch Aq 3:32.70  211 47.601:42.832:37.55
7.Charlie Atkiss13Co Manch Aq 3:52.32  162 53.651:52.612:53.83

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Micah Van Blerk14Warrender Ba 2:47.85  429 37.131:19.692:05.04
2.Luke Clegg14Bo Kirklees 2:53.11  391 38.511:23.322:08.40
3.Jamie Jardine14Warrender Ba 2:58.44  357 39.751:25.522:12.09
4.Finn Bertenshaw14Co Salford 3:11.11  291 43.071:32.482:22.82
5.Theo Clyne14Co Salford 3:18.33  260 45.411:36.822:28.34
6.William Knight14Bo Kirklees 3:20.39  252 45.511:36.272:28.98

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Alasdair Peterson16Warrender Ba 2:33.91  557 34.021:13.581:53.93
2.Emil Morawski15Warrender Ba 2:41.55  482 35.611:16.781:58.95
3.Sean Sutton19Co Salford 2:47.63  431 38.101:21.302:04.78
4.Gabriel Quinn15Warrender Ba 2:53.97  386 38.371:23.742:09.70
 Adam Ritchie15Warrender Ba DNC       
 Finn Bremner15Warrender Ba DNC       
 Benjamin Holland16Shrewsbury DQ        

UP