Girls Open 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

10 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Amelia Barrett10KingstonHull 1:24.53  323 40.86
2.Gracie-Louise Potts10Co Salford 1:28.22  284 42.11
3.Laila Lawrenson10Fleetwood 1:29.42  272 44.47
4.Jorja Howard9Wigan 1:31.96  250 44.22
5.Yasmin Papargiris10Co Salford 1:34.19  233 46.15
6.Carey Sullivan9Co Manch Aq 1:34.35  232 47.42
7.Maleah Bennett10Ramsbottom 1:35.95  220 47.28
8.Poppy Nuttman9Bo Kirklees 1:36.30  218 46.41
9.Letian Wu9Trafford Met 1:36.59  216 46.98
10.Tina Abazari9Co Manch Aq 1:45.57  165 51.94
11.Martha Firth10Bo Kirklees 1:47.10  158 50.87
12.Natasha Quashie10Bo Kirklees 1:48.03  154 53.53
13.Evie Kenyon9Bo Kirklees 2:05.91  97 1:03.83
 Myla O'Neill9Bo Kirklees DQ      
 Henrietta Chick9Cosacss DQ      

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Isobel Liptrot11Wigan 1:16.33  438 37.54
2.Alice Volkovaya11Co Salford 1:17.01  427 37.27
3.Katie Lee11Co Salford 1:17.59  417 38.09
4.Lily O'Neill11Trafford Met 1:17.79  414 37.30
5.Isabel Lloyd11Wigan 1:19.79  384 39.47
6.Lily Duke11Stretford 1:20.04  380 39.83
7.Alissa Boslem11Co Salford 1:21.47  360 40.64
8.Eva Knight11Bo Kirklees 1:21.52  360 39.48
9.Sophia Wilson11Co Salford 1:21.96  354 39.22
10.Aising Ramsey11Trojan 1:24.04  328 40.87
11.Juliette Byrne11Trojan 1:28.03  286 42.78
12.Ellen Toal11Co Manch Aq 1:28.42  282 42.71
13.Ruby Wakelin11Co Salford 1:29.19  275 42.79
14.Elyse Taylor11Bo Kirklees 1:29.35  273 44.39
15.Antonia Johannsen-Ward11Ramsbottom 1:29.62  271 42.47
16.Isla Holland11Wigan 1:30.24  265 43.62
17.Sophie Mansfield11Bo Kirklees 1:30.28  265 44.86
18.Chloe Hughes11Co Manch Aq 1:31.12  257 43.30
19.Hannah Tunbridge11Ramsbottom 1:35.48  224 46.15
20.Rowena Kanan11Bo Kirklees 1:36.87  214 47.50
21.Carys Anwyl11Trafford Met 1:38.74  202 47.41
22.Amber Allen11Co Manch Aq 1:44.76  169 52.42

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Millie Wells12Ellesmere Co 1:11.79  527 34.94
2.Janae Warmington12Co Salford 1:17.79  414 38.05
3.Anya Locke12Bo Kirklees 1:18.55  402 38.41
4.Cara Tohill12Co Salford 1:18.99  395 38.71
5.Isabel Farmer12Bo Kirklees 1:19.97  381 39.58
6.Hannah Egiert12Co Manch Aq 1:20.33  376 39.94
7.Britney Makangou12Co Salford 1:24.59  322 40.26
8.Ellie Campbell12Trojan 1:25.52  311 42.03
9.Libbie Poole12Co Salford 1:26.66  299 42.20
10.Ellie Wray12Ramsbottom 1:26.84  297 41.83
11.Nicole Adeyeye12Co Salford 1:27.25  293 42.15
12.Jessica Smelt12Bo Kirklees 1:27.53  290 41.62
13.Hannah Mulloy12Trojan 1:28.51  281 42.03
14.Emilia Hartley12Bo Kirklees 1:29.09  275 42.76
15.Ellie Bellhouse-Smith12Bo Kirklees 1:29.24  274 42.91
16.Megan Perry12Ramsbottom 1:30.12  266 43.96
17.Ella Banks12Bo Kirklees 1:30.60  262 43.87
18.Eleanor Hill12Bo Kirklees 1:31.08  258 44.82
19.Harriet Newton12Co Manch Aq 1:31.85  251 44.70
20.Amy Kelly12Trojan 1:32.41  247 44.86
21.Madeleine Bryan12Co Salford 1:32.90  243 44.68

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Ruby Knight13Bo Kirklees 1:11.98  523 35.32
2.Gracie Beaumont13Bo Kirklees 1:15.14  459 36.38
3.Aine O'Neil13Trojan 1:18.58  402 38.15
4.Scarlett Lazenby-Trace13Stretford 1:18.85  397 38.68
5.Charlotte Pate13Bo Kirklees 1:20.76  370 38.96
6.Nina Roberts13Stretford 1:22.93  342 40.52
7.Lula Parker-Morrison13Co Manch Aq 1:27.02  296 42.50
8.Bethan Roberts13Stretford 1:27.99  286 42.66
9.Aimee Allen13Co Manch Aq 1:33.74  236 46.04
 Jemma Davies13Preston DNC     
 Ava-Renee Blease13Co Salford DNC     

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Katie Hale14Ellesmere Co 1:10.16  564 33.96
2.Evie Floate14Ellesmere Co 1:12.30  516 34.73
3.Molly Kidd14Warrender Ba 1:13.91  483 35.29
4.Henrietta D'Ammassa14Ellesmere Co 1:14.65  469 36.50
5.Georgia Sheffield14Co Salford141:16.30  439 37.44
6.Raya Jacobson14Co Salford 1:19.28  391 38.00
7.Niamh Elson14Co Manch Aq 1:19.48  388 38.35
8.Lily Smith14Co Manch Aq 1:20.98  367 38.82
9.Robyn Dickson14Warrender Ba 1:21.75  357 38.83
10.Emma Webb14Bo Kirklees 1:22.42  348 40.80
 Martha Bennett14Shrewsbury DNC     

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Kiana Belotti16Warrender Ba 1:09.99  569 34.13
2.Heidi Wild15Co Salford 1:11.18  541 34.25
3.Rebecca Shulman16Warrender Ba 1:12.34  515 35.31
4.Rebecca Black15Warrender Ba 1:14.07  480 36.19
5.Ivana Jansen15Warrender Ba 1:18.08  409 38.23
5.Stephanie Booth16Bo Kirklees 1:18.08  409 38.40
7.Freya Charlesworth15Bo Kirklees 1:19.35  390 37.95
8.Emily McEwen15Warrender Ba 1:20.77  370 38.37
9.Susannah Kernohan15Warrender Ba 1:21.60  359 39.83
10.Sydney Burgess15Co Manch Aq 1:25.19  315 41.66
11.Amelia Jones15Bo Kirklees 1:26.06  306 41.61
12.Leonie Appleby15Ramsbottom 1:31.99  250 44.88
 Cara Johnston15Warrender Ba DNC     
 Wiktoria Wodz15Co Salford DNC     
 Josephine Stevens17Co Salford DNC     

Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  BDPoints 50
1.Georgia Sheffield14Co Salford141:16.30  591 37.44

UP