Girls Open 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

10 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Amelia Barrett10KingstonHull 1:12.53  362 34.97
2.Gracie-Louise Potts10Co Salford 1:14.33  336 35.38
3.Emilia Leslie10Trafford Met 1:18.38  287 37.86
4.Madeleine Andrew10Ramsbottom 1:18.79  282 38.36
5.Lauren Watson10Wigan 1:19.01  280 37.33
6.Florence Hobson10Bo Kirklees 1:19.60  274 38.85
7.Alice Holt10Wigan 1:21.35  256 38.47
8.Astrid Carroll10Bo Kirklees 1:21.80  252 38.32
9.Tiana Burgin10Bo Kirklees 1:23.63  236 39.80
10.Jorja Howard9Wigan 1:24.41  229 39.62
11.Yasmin Papargiris10Co Salford 1:25.96  217 40.85
12.Carey Sullivan9Co Manch Aq 1:26.17  216 42.11
13.Ruby Sims10Trafford Met 1:26.38  214 39.70
14.Saskia Lockley10Shrewsbury 1:28.23  201 41.66
15.Ava Wood9Wigan 1:31.86  178 43.61
16.Letian Wu9Trafford Met 1:31.92  178 44.85
17.Charley Peel9Ramsbottom 1:32.02  177 46.05
18.Henrietta Chick9Cosacss 1:33.58  168 44.39
19.Imogen Jones10Bo Kirklees 1:34.09  165 44.68
20.Isobel Coulson10Bo Kirklees 1:34.52  163 44.25
21.Daisy Newsome10Bo Kirklees 1:35.32  159 45.60
22.Evie Kenyon9Bo Kirklees 1:35.65  158 44.35
23.Niamh Khan10Co Manch Aq 1:36.21  155 45.46
24.Olivia Ryan10Co Manch Aq 1:38.55  144 45.44
25.Belle Steele10Bo Kirklees 1:45.40  118 47.63
 Amelie Blocksidge10Co Salford DNC     

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Cici Noss11Ellesmere Co 1:05.62  489 31.85
2.Lily O'Neill11Trafford Met 1:06.72  465 31.72
3.Katie Lee11Co Salford 1:08.34  433 33.22
4.Grace Jackson11Co Salford 1:08.48  430 32.36
5.Isobel Liptrot11Wigan 1:09.85  405 33.53
6.Sandra Czajka11Co Salford 1:09.99  403 33.18
7.Lilli Tipping11Wigan 1:10.54  393 33.52
8.Libby Grovestock11Co Salford 1:12.00  370 34.00
9.Lily Duke11Stretford 1:12.05  369 34.85
10.Eva Knight11Bo Kirklees 1:12.37  364 34.11
11.Emily Jackson Smith11Co Salford 1:12.89  357 34.85
12.Aising Ramsey11Trojan 1:13.41  349 34.58
13.Alissa Boslem11Co Salford 1:13.62  346 35.42
14.Juliette Byrne11Trojan 1:15.59  320 35.98
15.Antonia Johannsen-Ward11Ramsbottom 1:15.93  315 36.13
16.Elyse Taylor11Bo Kirklees 1:17.14  301 36.50
17.Abigail Cullen11Wigan 1:18.44  286 37.42
18.Natalie Battiste11Bo Kirklees 1:18.67  283 37.20
19.Darcie Dixon11Ramsbottom 1:18.94  281 37.93
20.Harriet Thompson-Ogden11Stretford 1:19.02  280 37.04
21.Lucy Butt11Stretford 1:20.10  269 38.65
22.Isla Holland11Wigan 1:21.51  255 39.56
23.Orla Emery11Ramsbottom 1:21.86  252 39.80
24.Carys Anwyl11Trafford Met 1:21.97  251 39.42
25.Georgia Cowgill11Trafford Met 1:22.11  249 38.68
26.Chloe Hughes11Co Manch Aq 1:24.61  228 40.36
27.Ruby Wakelin11Co Salford 1:24.82  226 39.74
28.Caitlin Parkinson11Wigan 1:24.94  225 41.08
29.Ava Garside11Bo Kirklees 1:25.26  223 40.77
30.Jessica Roberts11Trafford Met 1:25.55  220 39.72
31.Ellen Toal11Co Manch Aq 1:27.63  205 42.06
32.Amber Allen11Co Manch Aq 1:30.99  183 46.19
33.Imogen Folan11Bo Kirklees 1:32.29  175 43.63
 Skyla Baybutt11Wigan DNC     

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Hannah Egiert12Co Manch Aq 1:05.93  482 32.23
2.Cara Tohill12Co Salford 1:06.30  474 32.12
3.Isabel Farmer12Bo Kirklees 1:08.88  423 33.41
4.Anya Locke12Bo Kirklees 1:09.48  412 33.63
5.Molly Figgins12Fleetwood 1:09.91  404 33.60
6.Ella Wadsworth12Wigan 1:11.62  376 34.15
7.Britney Makangou12Co Salford 1:12.07  369 33.25
8.Jessica Smelt12Bo Kirklees 1:12.51  362 35.67
9.Hannah Mulloy12Trojan 1:12.72  359 33.96
9.Bailey Peel12Ramsbottom 1:12.72  359 33.83
11.Ellie Wray12Ramsbottom 1:13.12  353 34.80
12.Charlotte Wilson12Garstang 1:13.19  352 34.12
13.Kara Schuyler12Bo Kirklees 1:13.39  349 34.95
14.Megan Flanagan12Co Salford 1:13.79  344 35.07
15.Emilia Hartley12Bo Kirklees 1:14.04  340 35.38
16.Janae Warmington12Co Salford 1:14.05  340 35.88
17.Sapphire Ascroft12Io Man 1:14.14  339 35.67
18.Eleanor Hill12Bo Kirklees 1:14.18  338 35.83
19.Rosie Nicholson12Co Manch Aq 1:14.86  329 35.58
20.Amy Kelly12Trojan 1:16.43  309 36.71
21.Nicole Adeyeye12Co Salford 1:16.66  306 36.57
22.Jasmine Statham12Ramsbottom 1:16.91  303 36.71
23.Harriet Newton12Co Manch Aq 1:18.11  290 36.36
24.Ella Banks12Bo Kirklees 1:18.98  280 36.92
25.Madeleine Bryan12Co Salford 1:19.13  279 37.51
26.Matilda Hampson12Wigan 1:22.94  242 39.49
 Anya Peters12Bo Kirklees DNC     
 Hannah Pridgeon12Bo Kirklees DNC     
 Sadie Clarke12Co Manch Aq DNC     

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Ruby Knight13Bo Kirklees 1:02.57  564 29.88
2.Emily Oliver13Bo Kirklees 1:05.56  490 30.97
3.Mia Burslem13Ormskirk 1:06.07  479 31.33
4.Aine O'Neil13Trojan 1:07.15  456 32.23
5.Isobel Yates13Ramsbottom 1:07.62  447 31.74
6.Olivia Hidayat13Ellesmere Co 1:08.32  433 32.30
7.Zara Dodd13Ramsbottom 1:08.70  426 33.14
8.Scarlett Saunders13Co Manch Aq 1:09.00  420 33.56
9.Sarah McNaughton13Warrender Ba 1:09.20  417 32.88
10.Scarlett Lazenby-Trace13Stretford 1:09.44  412 33.68
11.Emma Holmes13Co Manch Aq 1:09.90  404 33.67
12.Robyn Jacobs13Co Manch Aq 1:09.97  403 33.15
13.Amy Morris13Ramsbottom 1:10.03  402 33.33
14.Darcy Littlefield13Warrender Ba 1:10.42  395 33.84
15.Anwen Reed13Co Salford 1:10.56  393 33.47
16.Mia Thomas13Bo Kirklees 1:10.63  392 34.22
17.Nina Roberts13Stretford 1:10.68  391 34.41
18.Rachel Fishman13Trojan 1:12.61  361 34.58
19.Lula Parker-Morrison13Co Manch Aq 1:12.68  360 35.19
20.Gracie Beaumont13Bo Kirklees 1:13.21  352 35.01
21.Charlotte Mullarkey13Co Salford 1:14.01  341 35.26
22.Charlotte Pate13Bo Kirklees 1:14.31  336 35.44
23.Penny Diggins13Garstang 1:14.38  336 35.65
24.Eloise Barber13Garstang 1:14.46  334 35.50
25.Lily Hayes13Bo Kirklees 1:14.49  334 35.13
26.Bethan Roberts13Stretford 1:15.21  325 35.04
27.Jemma Davies13Preston 1:15.52  321 35.73
28.Aimee Allen13Co Manch Aq 1:16.55  308 36.77
29.Hattie Gibbon13Ramsbottom 1:23.48  237 39.53
 Fiona Fitton13Co Manch Aq DNC     
 Ava-Renee Blease13Co Salford DNC     
 Erin McNeil13Garstang DNC     

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Evie Floate14Ellesmere Co 1:00.22  633 29.19
2.Katie Hale14Ellesmere Co 1:03.66  535 29.90
3.Sally Rutledge14Bo Kirklees 1:04.32  519 31.22
4.Amelia Livermore14Shrewsbury 1:05.01  503 31.19
5.Kiera Wiseman14Crewe Flyers 1:05.13  500 32.01
6.Gabrielle Booth14Co Salford 1:05.50  492 31.52
7.Chloe Shaw14Wigan 1:05.86  484 31.45
8.Sophie Portier14Warrender Ba 1:06.96  460 32.03
9.Ruby Macfarlane14Co Salford 1:07.34  452 31.69
10.Molly Kidd14Warrender Ba 1:07.65  446 32.67
11.Georgia Sheffield14Co Salford141:08.68  426 33.88
12.Erin Scally14Bo Kirklees 1:08.83  424 33.57
13.Robyn Dickson14Warrender Ba 1:10.19  399 33.55
14.Tia James14Shrewsbury 1:11.28  381 33.79
15.Francesca Wright14Bo Kirklees 1:12.13  368 34.86
16.Martha Bennett14Shrewsbury 1:12.47  363 34.83
17.Emma Webb14Bo Kirklees 1:12.51  362 34.48
18.Omayma Mouhtadi14Co Manch Aq 1:13.06  354 35.25
19.Kymberlee Collum14Stretford 1:14.57  333 35.73
20.Grace Birtles-Healey14Co Manch Aq 1:16.49  308 36.60
21.Millie Newsome14Bo Kirklees 1:19.66  273 37.48
 Kate London14Trafford Met DNC     
 Lyra Holmes14Co Manch Aq DNC     

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  FINA Pt 50
1.Georgina Wright18Bo Kirklees 59.13  668 28.85
2.Rebecca Shulman16Warrender Ba 1:02.92  555 30.84
3.Gemma Hughes17Shrewsbury 1:03.45  541 30.86
4.Rebecca Black15Warrender Ba 1:04.37  518 31.58
5.Anina Jenni16Trafford Met 1:04.44  516 30.80
6.Daniela Gelmetti17Shrewsbury 1:04.65  511 30.87
6.Ivana Jansen15Warrender Ba 1:04.65  511 31.96
8.Kiana Belotti16Warrender Ba 1:05.26  497 31.25
9.Emily Hirst18Bo Kirklees 1:05.42  493 31.52
10.Natasha Green16Bo Kirklees 1:05.70  487 32.24
11.Aurora-mar Fogato15Co Manch Aq 1:06.23  475 31.69
12.Cara Johnston15Warrender Ba 1:07.01  459 32.11
13.Erin Knight15Shrewsbury 1:07.28  454 32.74
14.Hannah Clegg16Bo Kirklees 1:07.29  453 32.01
15.Freya Charlesworth15Bo Kirklees 1:07.60  447 32.66
16.Tegan Shaw17Co Manch Aq 1:08.13  437 31.96
17.Nicole Stack15Warrender Ba 1:08.88  423 33.63
18.Susannah Kernohan15Warrender Ba 1:10.60  392 33.78
19.Ana O'Brien16Stretford 1:11.17  383 33.58
20.Stephanie Booth16Bo Kirklees 1:11.57  377 34.77
21.Abbie Marsden15Shrewsbury 1:11.62  376 34.68
22.Emily McEwen15Warrender Ba 1:12.21  367 33.75
23.Sophie Ethelston-Clark15Bo Kirklees 1:13.34  350 35.00
24.Martha Hirst15Bo Kirklees 1:13.61  346 35.21
25.Amelia Jones15Bo Kirklees 1:14.18  338 35.09
26.Sydney Burgess15Co Manch Aq 1:14.82  330 36.32
27.Fallon Cooney17Co Manch Aq 1:17.93  292 36.91
28.Amy Little15Co Manch Aq 1:18.85  282 37.98
29.Leonie Appleby15Ramsbottom 1:22.67  244 38.94
 Emily Allen15Co Salford DNC     
 Rachel Macleod16Warrender Ba DNC     
 Nina Ferguson15Trafford Met DNC     
 Francesca Wood15Co Salford DNC     
 Karis Blake15Co Manch Aq DQ      

Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  BDPoints 50
1.Georgia Sheffield14Co Salford141:08.68  559 33.88

UP