Girls Open 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

10 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Evie Cutter10Wigan 2:29.84  428 34.001:12.211:51.18
2.Amelia Barrett10KingstonHull 2:39.31  356 35.811:16.121:58.78
3.Amelie Blocksidge10Co Salford 2:40.41  349 36.901:17.742:00.18
4.Lauren Watson10Wigan 2:44.94  321 37.581:20.912:03.37
5.Madeleine Andrew10Ramsbottom 2:46.63  311 38.181:21.202:05.25
6.Alice Holt10Wigan 2:53.34  276 38.711:23.652:09.43
7.Tiana Burgin10Bo Kirklees 3:01.30  241 38.091:24.862:13.78
8.Carey Sullivan9Co Manch Aq 3:01.43  241 41.891:30.192:17.42
9.Emilia Leslie10Trafford Met 3:04.69  228 41.431:30.672:19.71
10.Saskia Lockley10Shrewsbury 3:05.31  226 40.781:30.122:19.28
11.Astrid Carroll10Bo Kirklees 3:05.61  225 38.821:25.502:18.03
12.Henrietta Chick9Cosacss 3:13.31  199 43.631:33.622:24.88
13.Letian Wu9Trafford Met 3:14.71  195 44.711:36.632:26.08
14.Imogen Jones10Bo Kirklees 3:16.43  190 43.321:35.762:27.93
15.Isobel Coulson10Bo Kirklees 3:20.42  179 43.201:35.662:28.89

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Cici Noss11Ellesmere Co 2:21.54  508 32.451:08.341:45.20
2.Katie Lee11Co Salford 2:25.82  465 33.881:10.811:48.70
3.Lily O'Neill11Trafford Met 2:27.22  451 32.641:10.711:49.40
4.Isobel Liptrot11Wigan 2:31.36  415 33.561:12.201:53.03
5.Skyla Baybutt11Wigan 2:32.35  407 35.151:14.761:55.08
6.Lily Duke11Stretford 2:36.42  376 35.211:14.901:57.40
7.Isabel Lloyd11Wigan 2:36.58  375 37.011:17.691:59.01
8.Aising Ramsey11Trojan 2:37.51  369 36.111:18.711:58.60
9.Emily Jackson Smith11Co Salford 2:38.49  362 35.571:15.611:57.41
10.Sandra Czajka11Co Salford 2:38.53  361 34.951:16.101:58.37
11.Eva Knight11Bo Kirklees 2:40.98  345 37.261:19.582:01.90
12.Juliette Byrne11Trojan 2:43.29  331 37.771:20.192:02.45
13.Lucy Butt11Stretford 2:47.98  304 39.251:22.462:07.08
14.Harriet Thompson-Ogden11Stretford 2:48.21  303 36.871:20.732:06.36
15.Sophie Mansfield11Bo Kirklees 2:53.49  276 38.511:23.592:11.71
16.Orla Emery11Ramsbottom 2:54.20  272 38.221:23.602:09.48
17.Isla Holland11Wigan 2:55.71  265 39.821:25.352:12.08
18.Natalie Battiste11Bo Kirklees 2:55.88  265 37.891:21.652:09.03
19.Caitlin Parkinson11Wigan 3:01.89  239 42.081:29.502:17.24
20.Chloe Hughes11Co Manch Aq 3:06.77  221 40.751:28.572:19.66
21.Amber Allen11Co Manch Aq 3:08.06  216 42.941:31.662:21.03
 Elyse Taylor11Bo Kirklees DQ        

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Millie Wells12Ellesmere Co 2:22.44  499 32.871:09.611:46.87
2.Isabel Farmer12Bo Kirklees 2:31.42  415 34.841:14.331:55.46
3.Anya Locke12Bo Kirklees 2:32.03  410 34.291:13.381:53.67
4.Bailey Peel12Ramsbottom 2:33.29  400 33.611:13.261:54.54
5.Britney Makangou12Co Salford 2:36.93  373 34.161:13.991:55.55
6.Ellie Campbell12Trojan 2:37.51  369 35.231:16.331:57.70
7.Jessica Smelt12Bo Kirklees 2:37.80  367 36.181:17.711:58.57
8.Ellie Wray12Ramsbottom 2:37.92  366 34.841:14.521:58.91
9.Hannah Mulloy12Trojan 2:38.99  358 35.901:17.382:00.08
10.Chiara Fellone12Co Salford 2:39.63  354 35.361:16.951:58.91
11.Amy Kelly12Trojan 2:40.42  349 36.841:17.792:00.08
12.Rosie Nicholson12Co Manch Aq 2:41.19  344 36.831:18.032:00.20
13.Sapphire Ascroft12Io Man 2:44.90  321 38.151:21.602:04.83
14.Eleanor Hill12Bo Kirklees 2:46.35  313 38.181:21.152:05.36
15.Harriet Newton12Co Manch Aq 2:47.35  307 36.941:20.632:06.30
16.Jasmine Statham12Ramsbottom 2:48.08  303 36.231:18.782:03.73
17.Ella Banks12Bo Kirklees 2:51.25  287 36.661:21.422:07.98
 Annabel Broadhead12Bo Kirklees DNF       

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Ruby Knight13Bo Kirklees 2:11.55  633 30.391:03.991:38.28
2.Ella Blocksidge13Co Salford 2:14.60  591 31.631:05.861:40.93
3.Aine O'Neil13Trojan 2:26.76  456 33.141:10.571:49.02
4.Brooke Illingworth13Ellesmere Co 2:26.91  454 34.071:11.511:50.44
4.Gracie Beaumont13Bo Kirklees 2:26.91  454 34.961:12.821:50.15
6.Olivia Hidayat13Ellesmere Co 2:27.27  451 33.431:10.991:49.86
7.Emma Holmes13Co Manch Aq 2:27.71  447 33.491:11.551:50.63
8.Bethan Roberts13Stretford 2:32.99  402 34.031:13.031:55.08
8.Isobel Yates13Ramsbottom 2:32.99  402 32.991:12.661:54.10
10.Eloise Barber13Garstang 2:33.44  399 34.871:15.091:55.89
11.Erin McNeil13Garstang 2:33.63  397 34.051:13.791:53.49
12.Rachel Fishman13Trojan 2:33.88  395 34.161:12.941:53.74
13.Nina Roberts13Stretford 2:35.66  382 33.491:13.551:56.05
14.Mia Thomas13Bo Kirklees 2:37.11  371 35.301:15.281:55.93
15.Lula Parker-Morrison13Co Manch Aq 2:37.36  370 35.221:15.521:56.77
16.Jemma Davies13Preston 2:38.50  362 35.941:17.221:59.61
17.Aimee Allen13Co Manch Aq 2:42.64  335 36.841:18.532:00.75
18.Penny Diggins13Garstang 2:45.12  320 37.311:19.742:03.65
19.Lucy Veighey13Co Manch Aq 2:45.93  315 36.861:18.242:02.86
20.Hattie Gibbon13Ramsbottom 2:51.65  285 40.321:24.472:09.17
 Fiona Fitton13Co Manch Aq DNC       
 Ava-Renee Blease13Co Salford DNC       
 Darcy Littlefield13Warrender Ba DNC       
 Scarlett Saunders13Co Manch Aq DQ        

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Henrietta D'Ammassa14Ellesmere Co 2:11.58  633 30.711:04.181:38.41
2.Sally Rutledge14Bo Kirklees 2:17.71  552 31.031:05.641:41.48
3.Emily Farr14Ellesmere Co 2:18.19  546 31.971:06.661:43.35
4.Ruby Macfarlane14Co Salford 2:20.00  525 31.511:06.611:43.01
5.Molly Kidd14Warrender Ba 2:23.43  488 33.591:10.801:47.61
6.Sophie Portier14Warrender Ba 2:25.10  472 33.991:11.411:49.42
7.Emma Webb14Bo Kirklees 2:25.85  464 32.671:09.461:47.53
8.Niamh Elson14Co Manch Aq 2:28.91  436 33.351:10.921:50.11
9.Erin Scally14Bo Kirklees 2:30.39  423 33.981:11.761:52.19
10.Robyn Dickson14Warrender Ba 2:32.42  407 34.561:13.671:53.66
11.Francesca Wright14Bo Kirklees 2:35.01  387 35.321:14.681:56.64
12.Kate London14Trafford Met 2:36.16  378 34.441:14.031:55.34
13.Martha Bennett14Shrewsbury 2:36.81  374 34.071:14.221:56.28
14.Millie Newsome14Bo Kirklees 2:45.78  316 37.511:19.822:04.48
15.Grace Birtles-Healey14Co Manch Aq 2:46.30  313 37.531:19.442:01.91
 Lyra Holmes14Co Manch Aq DNC       
 Katie Hale14Ellesmere Co DQ        

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Georgina Wright18Bo Kirklees 2:13.79  602 30.401:04.671:39.63
2.Kiana Belotti16Warrender Ba 2:17.77  551 31.691:07.191:43.01
3.Rebecca Shulman16Warrender Ba 2:18.30  545 31.531:06.451:42.40
4.Natasha Green16Bo Kirklees 2:19.66  529 32.311:07.891:44.36
5.Ivana Jansen15Warrender Ba 2:19.86  527 32.161:07.801:43.74
6.Rebecca Black15Warrender Ba 2:20.94  515 32.651:08.421:44.97
7.Daniela Gelmetti17Shrewsbury 2:21.82  505 31.591:07.441:44.63
8.Nicole Stack15Warrender Ba 2:22.37  499 33.081:09.071:46.09
9.Cara Johnston15Warrender Ba 2:23.58  487 32.771:08.661:46.72
10.Rachel Macleod16Warrender Ba 2:24.46  478 32.871:09.571:47.26
11.Francesca Wood15Co Salford 2:24.63  476 33.781:10.211:48.07
12.Aurora-mar Fogato15Co Manch Aq 2:26.66  457 33.241:09.701:48.03
13.Freya Charlesworth15Bo Kirklees 2:26.79  455 32.841:09.511:48.81
14.Hannah Clegg16Bo Kirklees 2:26.98  454 32.621:10.071:48.55
15.Ana O'Brien16Stretford 2:29.56  431 33.921:13.071:51.74
16.Natasha Clark15Bo Kirklees 2:30.02  427 34.021:12.031:51.74
17.Erin Knight15Shrewsbury 2:31.28  416 34.571:12.601:52.54
18.Stephanie Booth16Bo Kirklees 2:31.60  413 34.251:13.211:52.65
19.Susannah Kernohan15Warrender Ba 2:32.84  403 34.041:12.641:52.70
20.Amelia Jones15Bo Kirklees 2:33.16  401 34.411:13.681:53.98
21.Sophie Ethelston-Clark15Bo Kirklees 2:36.77  374 35.111:14.461:55.47
22.Laura Bleasdale15Co Salford 2:36.79  374 36.721:16.191:57.28
23.Abbie Marsden15Shrewsbury 2:37.52  368 36.971:16.791:59.75
24.Sydney Burgess15Co Manch Aq 2:39.91  352 36.011:16.831:59.34
25.Amy Little15Co Manch Aq 2:45.37  318 37.021:19.582:02.75
 Kiera Rennie15Warrender Ba DNC       

UP